Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY


1. Premise
This section contains information on how to manage http://www.theluckysoldier.it in relation to the processing of user data of http://www.theluckysoldier.it.
This information is also valid for the purposes of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003) for subjects who interact with http://www.theluckysoldier.it and can be reached at the address corresponding to the home page:
http://www.theluckysoldier.it
The information is provided only for http://www.theluckysoldier.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.
The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of http://www.theluckysoldier.it, regardless of the purposes of the connection same, according to the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on May 17, 2001 for the collection of personal data on-line.

2. Data processing
Holder
During the use of http://www.theluckysoldier.it, identifiable or identifiable data may be processed to provide services or improve these users for basic services such as the identification of the user's language and for more services. complexes.
The data controller is Fausto Mancin based in:
via XXIV Maggio, 34
45014 Porto viro (RO)

Responsible
It is designated by the data controller, in charge of processing in accordance with Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data Fausto Mancin, as responsible for the maintenance of the technological part of http://www.theluckysoldier.it.

Place
The processing of data generated by the use of http://www.theluckysoldier.it takes place at the headquarters of the data controller with the intervention of the persons in charge. In case of necessity, the data connected to the newsletter service can be processed by the person in charge of the treatment or subjects appointed by it for this purpose at the relevant office.

The data processed
Cookies
Cookies are data that are sent from http://www.theluckysoldier.it to the user's Internet browser and are stored by it and then transmitted back to the site at the next visit.
They can be used to monitor sessions, to authenticate a user so that he can access a site without typing the name and password each time and to memorize his preferences.
There are many types of cookies classifiable for technical aspects, duration, origin and function.

Technical cookies
There are many technologies used to store information on the user's computer, which are then collected by the sites. Among these the best known and used is that of HTML cookies.
They are used for navigation and to facilitate access and use of the site by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic network or the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer.
The settings to manage or deactivate cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used.
In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies, modifying the settings of his internet browser. This deactivation can slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site.
The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site.
The cookies that are inserted in the browser and retransmitted by Google Analytics or the Blogger Stats service or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly from the owner of the site, which can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, for analytics cookies the same rules apply, in terms of information and consent, provided for technical cookies.

Duration cookies
From the point of view of duration we can distinguish temporary session cookies that are deleted automatically at the end of the browsing session and are used to identify the user and thus avoid logging on every page visited and the permanent ones that remain active in the PC until expiry or cancellation by the user.
Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access to and access to the reserved area of the portal as an authenticated user.
They are not stored permanently but only for the duration of the navigation until the browser is closed and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers consisting of random numbers generated by the server necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

Third-party cookies
In relation to the provenance we distinguish the cookies sent to the browser directly from the site you are visiting and those of third parties sent to the computer from other sites and not from the one you are visiting.
Persistent cookies are often third-party cookies.
The majority of third-party cookies consists of tracking cookies used to identify online behavior, understand the interests and then customize the advertising proposals for users.
http://www.theluckysoldier.it uses the following cookies:
________

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

3. Optional nature of the provision of data
The user is always free to provide the personal data required for sending informative material, except as necessary for navigation.
Failure to provide, on the other hand, may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

4. Methods of processing
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

5. Rights of the interested parties
Information about the content, origin, accuracy, integration, updating or correction of data is accessible to the owner of the same as their existence in the archives of http: //www.theluckysoldier. it that can be verified by request. Likewise, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed:
by e-mail, at: mancinfa@alice.it
by fax: 3356596833
by mail to the following address:
via XXIV Maggio, 34
45014 Porto Viro (RO)

6. Security of the data provided
Data security is guaranteed during the use of the platform by the compliance of the procedures adopted by http://www.theluckysoldier.it with the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) with particular regard to the personal data of the user.

7. Changes to this document
This document, published at:
http://www.theluckysoldier.it/it/privacy-policy/
constitutes the privacy policy of this site. It may be subject to changes or updates. In the case of significant changes and updates, these will be reported with appropriate notifications to users. The previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.
The document was updated on 15/01/2018 to comply with the relevant regulations.

E Commerce Newcart.it Apri il tuo E-Commerce in Dropshipping senza avere magazzino. Da 49/anno!
Questo sito è presente su Offertissime.shop